Skip main navigation
Sold for $18,000
Street View
  • $18,000

    3 Country Acres, Swanton, VT 05488

    4beds
    2baths
    1,151sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1981
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New construction, great home, great builder. 4 bed, 2 baths, high speed internet, full basement, deck and more. Call for full details.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63920110216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Swanton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075874 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$80,000-15.7%$70/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075874 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$94,900+427.2%$82/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075874 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Sold$18,000-10%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$20,000-90.2%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listing removed$205,000$178/sqft
    Source: S. R. Smith Real Estate #4058521 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$205,000$178/sqft
    Source: S. R. Smith Real Estate #4058521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $14,100
    2023-- $14,100
    2022-- $14,100
    2021-- $14,100
    2020-- $14,100
    2019-- $14,100
    2018-- $14,100
    2017$258 $14,100
    2016-- $14,100 +9900%
    2015-- $141
    2014-- $141 -15.1%
    2013-- $166
    2012-- $166
    2011-- $166
    2010-- $166
    2009-- $166
    2008-- $166
    2007-- $166 -4%
    2006-- $173
    2003-- $173

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05488