Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,400

    3 Elm Ridge Blvd, Huntsville, AL 35824

    4beds
    3,627sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $663,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,400

    $624,000 - $710,000

    $3,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing, custom home on large, private back yard overlooking wildlife area. Soaring ceilings, heavy crown molding and beautiful custom cabinetry. Master suite on main level with bay window, vaulted ceiling and 2 over-sized closets with custom built-ins. Master spa bath with granite surfaces and heated floors. Three bedrooms + bonus on second level. Screened porch with ceiling fan, vaulted ceiling and tile floor. Incredible brick patio leads out to large yard with privacy fence. 3 car garage. Low maintenance exterior with vinyl clad, Pella windows. Lenox 18 Seer HVAC new in 2019. Two tankless water heaters. Lake Forest neighborhood has walking paths, huge pool, hot tub, fitness room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,627 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2020Sold$512,000-2.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$525,000+11.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1136287 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Sold$472,500-1.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/22/2015Price change$480,000-4%$132/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Steele & Associates #1008329 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$500,000-4.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Steele & Associates #1008329 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$522,500$144/sqft
    Source: Madison - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Space Place #885988 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listed for sale$522,500-1.8%$144/sqft
    10/10/2013Listing removed$531,900$147/sqft
    Source: Madison - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Space Place #449652 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Price change$531,900-1.9%$147/sqft
    6/17/2013Listed for sale$542,200+4.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - The Space Place #449652 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listing removed$519,900$143/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #311872 Report a problem
    10/22/2009Listed for sale$519,900-1.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #311872 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listing removed$529,900$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #290721 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listed for sale$529,900-1.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #290721 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listing removed$539,900$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #248773 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Price change$539,900-6.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #248773 Report a problem
    3/7/2008Listed for sale$574,900$159/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #235739 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35824