3 Farm House Rd, Northborough, MA 01532
Home value
$863,200
$803,000 - $932,000
$2,680/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,680/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,680/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,617/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,617/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Fanning 508-450-4718,
RE/MAX Vision 508-757-4200
Kathy Mazzola
Coldwell Banker Realty - Needham
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - With Shower Stall
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Wet Bar, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
- Level: Main,First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Dining Area, Pantry, Country Kitchen, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access
- Level: First
Office
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil, Ductless
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Closet, Game Room, Mud Room, Office, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Radon Remediation System,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,976
- Total interior livable area: 2,976 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Farm, Level
Details
- Foundation area: 0
- Parcel number: M:0450 L:0097,4023499
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Northborough
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | $740,000+5.7%$249/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73236195 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Contingent | $699,900$235/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73236195 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900$235/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73236195 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Contingent | $699,900$235/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73236195 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+202.3%$235/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73236195 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: National Development Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/1996 | Sold | $231,500+6277.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/1991 | Sold | $3,630-98.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/1989 | Sold | $292,279$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,106 +12.1% | $779,400 +12.4% |
| 2024 | $9,905 +5.7% | $693,600 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $9,374 +4.4% | $633,800 +16.4% |
| 2022 | $8,976 +3.8% | $544,300 +7.7% |
| 2021 | $8,651 -2.1% | $505,300 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $8,841 +3.6% | $512,500 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,532 +3.2% | $497,500 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $8,265 +1.7% | $475,300 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $8,128 +2% | $467,400 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $7,967 +9.9% | $464,000 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $7,247 +7.2% | $433,200 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $6,759 +1% | $407,400 -1.9% |
| 2013 | $6,694 +3.4% | $415,500 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $6,475 +1.9% | $418,000 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $6,355 -0.1% | $420,600 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $6,360 +5.6% | $442,300 +1.1% |
| 2009 | $6,023 +3.6% | $437,700 |
| 2008 | $5,813 +1.8% | $437,700 -5% |
| 2007 | $5,711 +4.2% | $460,900 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $5,481 -0.7% | $446,700 +7.8% |
| 2005 | $5,521 -0.5% | $414,500 +3% |
| 2004 | $5,548 +17.8% | $402,300 +35.3% |
| 2003 | $4,708 +11.5% | $297,400 +7.3% |
| 2001 | $4,222 +4.9% | $277,200 +11.6% |
| 1999 | $4,025 +10.6% | $248,300 +12.8% |
| 1996 | $3,638 | $220,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01532