Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $791,500

    3 Gearys Ridge Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551

    4beds
    2,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $791,500 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $4,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $791,500

    $752,000 - $831,000

    $4,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in condition Center Hall Colonial! Updated in 2014 with Hardwood Floors, carpet and fresh paint throughout. 2 Story foyer entry with HW flooring. Kitchen with granite countertops and oversize 42" cabinets and pantry.Sliding glass door to professionally landscaped paver patio. Master bedroom suite with jacuzzi tub, stall shower, double sinks and huge walk in closet. Replaced furnace and air 2007. Full finished basement and oversized garage. Great location and best price in desirable Geary's Ridge.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2100099000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringoes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2014Sold$462,000-1.5%$208/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3157529 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for sale$469,000+5.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3157529 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listing removed$445,000$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for sale$445,000-0.7%$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$448,000$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Results Realty Report a problem
    6/1/2013Price change$448,000-2.4%$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$459,000-2.1%$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Price change$469,000-2.1%$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$479,000-5.9%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #3000117 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: DYNASTY REALTORS #2954500 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Price change$2,850-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: DYNASTY REALTORS #2954500 Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: DYNASTY REALTORS #2954500 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$509,000$229/sqft
    Source: DYNASTY REALTORS #2764601 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Listed for sale$509,000+52.9%$229/sqft
    Source: DYNASTY REALTORS #2764601 Report a problem
    3/6/2001Sold$333,000+24.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1998Sold$267,671$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,173 $454,700
    2024$13,173 +6.4%$454,700
    2023$12,386 +3.9%$454,700
    2022$11,927 +2%$454,700
    2021$11,690 +2.1%$454,700
    2020$11,454 +3.2%$454,700 +2%
    2019$11,096 +1.6%$446,000
    2018$10,927 +1.8%$446,000
    2017$10,731 +2.6%$446,000
    2016$10,459 +1.3%$446,000
    2015$10,320 +0.1%$446,000
    2014$10,307 +2%$446,000
    2012$10,106 +0.1%$446,000
    2011$10,097 +4.1%$446,000
    2010$9,697 -4.5%$446,000 -0.3%
    2009$10,152 +1.4%$447,300 -12.4%
    2008$10,014 +20.5%$510,900
    2007$8,311 $510,900 +111.5%
    2006-- $241,600
    2005-- $241,600
    2004-- $241,600
    2003-- $241,600
    2002-- $241,600
    2001-- $241,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Copper Hill