Welcome to this secluded, like new barndominium. Although build began in 2022, the home wasn't complete until 2025. With 1100 feet of road frontage, this 10.5 acre tract is a blank canvas ready for the new owners vision. The home offers a covered front porch, large carport/patio space on the back, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The wide open kitchen, dining, and living area make a great set up for entertaining. Home has 4 ductless units to heat and cool the home. It is on well water and septic tank. Seller has Starlink and Fiber is also available. Centrally located to Pulaski, TN and Lexington, AL (20 mins), Athens, AL and Florence, AL (40 mins), Huntsville, AL (60 mins), Nashville (1hr 40) RV plug being added and Brush piles will be removed from the open area.
Active
$419,000
3 Harrison Rd, Five Points, TN 38457
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
10.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porch
- 10 days |
- 689 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gina Old 931-242-3625,
RE/MAX PROS 931-762-1126
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3211116
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Kitchen
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x18
Living room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 476 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x28
Heating
- Electric, Other
Cooling
- Electric, Other
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 10.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 163 01806 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,700
- Annual tax amount: $707
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+13.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Sold | $370,000-4.9%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Contingent | $389,000+14.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $340,000-12.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $399,900-11.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+109.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Sold | $215,000+16.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $185,000-27.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $255,000+507.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Sold | $42,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 +0.1% | $35,175 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $707 -41.2% | $35,150 -41.2% |
| 2023 | $1,203 +427.1% | $59,825 +427.1% |
| 2022 | $228 +24.9% | $11,350 +83.8% |
| 2021 | $183 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $183 | $6,175 |
| 2019 | $183 | $6,175 |
| 2018 | $183 -0.2% | $6,175 |
| 2017 | $183 | $6,175 |
| 2016 | $183 +8.2% | $6,175 |
| 2015 | $169 +0.4% | $6,175 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $168 | $6,150 |
| 2013 | $168 | $6,150 |
| 2011 | $168 | $6,150 |
| 2010 | $168 | $6,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,150 +26.2% |
| 2008 | $147 | $4,875 |
| 2007 | $147 | $4,875 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38457
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Leoma Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 10.8 mi
- 5/10Loretto High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 12.4 mi
- 6/10South Lawrence Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 12.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Leoma Elementary
- Middle: Leoma Elementary
- High: Loretto High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Tennessee