Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $324,500

    3 Hilltop Ter, Rutland, VT 05701

    3beds
    2baths
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,500

    $292,000 - $354,000

    $3,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1940 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3 Hilltop Ter, Rutland, VT 05701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017016020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2017Sold$150,000-3.2%$77/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4513894 Report a problem
    12/3/2016Pending sale$155,000$80/sqft
    Source: Louise Harrison Real Estate #4513894 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Price change$155,000-1.9%$80/sqft
    Source: New England Real Estate Network #4513894 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$158,000-2.5%$81/sqft
    5/7/2016Price change$162,000-1.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Louise Harrison Real Estate #4448383 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$165,000-5.7%$85/sqft
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$175,000-12.1%$90/sqft
    6/17/2014Listing removed$199,000$103/sqft
    Source: Louise Harrison Real Estate Inc. #4254329 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Price change$199,000-8.3%$103/sqft
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$217,000+82.4%$112/sqft
    8/5/1992Sold$119,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $160,000
    2023-- $160,000
    2022-- $160,000
    2021-- $160,000
    2020-- $160,000
    2019-- $160,000
    2018-- $160,000 -15.3%
    2017-- $188,800
    2016-- $188,800 +9900%
    2015-- $1,888
    2014-- $1,888
    2013-- $1,888
    2012-- $1,888
    2011-- $1,888
    2010-- $1,888
    2009-- $1,888
    2008-- $1,888
    2007-- $1,888

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City