This 1300 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3 Hopkins St, Rutland, VT 05701.
For sale by owner
$99,000
3 Hopkins St, Rutland, VT 05701
4beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1913
3,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roof
- 65 days |
- 754 |
- 29 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (518) 928-6944
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 54017014585
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1913
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,800
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,300/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,000+414.3%$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2012 | Sold | $19,250-3.8%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $20,000-54.4%$15/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2011 | Sold | $43,861+119.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Price change | $20,000-20%$15/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Watson Realty #4090512 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Price change | $25,000-18.3%$19/sqft |
| 9/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $30,600-30.2%$24/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Sold | $43,861-39.5%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/1996 | Sold | $72,516$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/1994 | Sold | $72,516+71.3%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1987 | Sold | $42,325$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,800 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $828 |
| 2014 | -- | $828 |
| 2013 | -- | $828 |
| 2012 | -- | $828 |
| 2011 | -- | $828 |
| 2010 | -- | $828 |
| 2009 | -- | $828 |
| 2008 | -- | $828 |
| 2007 | -- | $828 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rutland City