Welcome to your next Hamptons retreat. This Hampton Bays home blends coastal charm with everyday comfort and a relaxed, inviting atmosphere. Conveniently located approximately one mile from the bay, this ranch-style home offers four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with a thoughtful balance of style, functionality, and ease. Set on a private, landscaped lot, the home features a bright, open layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances and flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area, while the sun-filled living room provides a warm and welcoming central space. The outdoor area is designed for enjoyment, featuring a fenced backyard, in-ground pool, spacious patio, and mature landscaping-creating a setting ideal for entertaining or unwinding. A standout feature is access to a community beach club, offering a clubhouse, tennis courts, pool, and beach access. Conveniently located near local amenities, dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities, this property presents an opportunity for year-round living or seasonal use in Hampton Bays.
For sale
$1,195,000
3 Jones Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
4beds
1,630sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.44 Acres Lot
$1,193,100 Zestimate®
$733/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch-style homeIn-ground poolSpacious patioBright open layoutPrivate landscaped lotDedicated dining areaStainless-steel appliances
- 17 days |
- 753 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing by:
Brown Harris Stevens 631-537-2727,
Craig Beem - Associate Real Estate Broker 917-445-1189
Source: Out East,MLS#: 395525
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Features
- Basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,630
- Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0900254000100001000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hampton Bays
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $733/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $442,200
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$1,193,100
$1.13M - $1.25M
$6,806/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+25.8%$733/sqft |
Source: Out East #395525 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $5,000-16.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,000-76%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Sold | $950,000-2.6%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $975,000$598/sqft |
Source: Out East #376360 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $975,000$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Pending sale | $975,000$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $975,000+887.3%$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $25,000$15/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2018 | Sold | $98,750-35.8%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1999 | Sold | $153,700$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $442,200 +11.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $395,400 -0.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $396,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $396,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $396,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $396,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $396,500 +2.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $386,800 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $368,900 +0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $366,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $366,100 -6.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $390,500 -16.6% |
| 2007 | $5,432 +42.3% | $468,500 +59.2% |
| 2005 | $3,817 -9.6% | $294,360 +4728.7% |
| 2004 | $4,224 +2.1% | $6,096 |
| 2003 | $4,138 +11.4% | $6,096 |
| 2002 | $3,714 +6.5% | $6,096 |
| 2001 | $3,487 +5.3% | $6,096 |
| 2000 | $3,312 | $6,096 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11946