Skip main navigation
Sold for $427,450
  • $427,450

    3 Lavender Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $517,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,700

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $3,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Renovated Ranch With Hardwood Floors, 3 Bedrooms And 2 Full Bathrooms, Full Basement W/Ose. New Boiler, Close To All. New Roof, New Siding, New Kitchen With Granite Counter Top, New Baths.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200077000300048000

Other facts
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Family Room: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2023Sold$427,450+98.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2019Sold$215,000-6.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2970167 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listing removed$230,000
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10421795 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Pending sale$230,000
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$230,000
    5/9/2018Listing removed$230,000
    5/8/2018Pending sale$230,000
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$230,000
    4/5/2018Listing removed$230,000
    3/18/2018Listed for sale$230,000
    3/8/2018Pending sale$230,000
    12/5/2017Price change$230,000-4.2%
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #2970167 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$240,000-4%
    9/12/2017Listed for sale$250,000-59.7%
    6/21/2017Sold$620,239+91.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2006Sold$323,300+259.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/1998Sold$90,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,080
    2024-- $2,080
    2023-- $2,080
    2022-- $2,080
    2021-- $2,080
    2020-- $2,080
    2019-- $2,080
    2018-- $2,080
    2017$8,755 $2,080
    2016-- $2,080
    2015-- $2,080
    2014-- $2,080
    2013-- $2,080
    2012-- $2,080
    2011-- $2,080
    2010-- $2,080
    2009-- $2,080
    2008-- $2,080
    2007$6,394 +50.6%$2,080
    2005$4,247 +5.4%$2,080
    2004$4,030 +10.3%$2,080
    2003$3,654 +8.7%$2,080
    2002$3,362 +5.7%$2,080
    2001$3,181 -1.9%$2,080
    2000$3,242 $2,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778