Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $390,000

    3 Learn Rd, Knowlton Twp., NJ 07832

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $390,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,838 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,100

    $363,000 - $421,000

    $2,838/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Spekhardt 973-729-7141,

    Realty Executives Exceptional

    Bought with:

    Erica Silvestri

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4010085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.53
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300031000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$390,000+2.6%
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$380,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$380,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$380,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listing removed$380,000
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$380,000+55.1%
    Source: GSMLS #4010085 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Sold$245,000
    Source: GSMLS #3631650 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Pending sale$245,000
    Source: RE/MAX RIDGE REAL ESTATE #3631650 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for sale$245,000+28.9%
    Source: RE/MAX RIDGE REAL ESTATE #3631650 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Sold$190,000-5%
    Source: GSMLS #2998567 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$199,900-4.4%
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    9/14/2012Listed for sale$209,000-3.9%
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    8/27/2012Sold$217,500+2.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2012Price change$212,000-2.3%
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$217,000-9.5%
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    6/5/2012Price change$239,900-4%
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2935321 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listed for sale$249,900+25.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2935321 Report a problem
    7/22/2002Sold$199,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,606 $165,900
    2024$6,606 +2.2%$165,900
    2023$6,465 +5.8%$165,900
    2022$6,108 +2.3%$165,900
    2021$5,971 +3.7%$165,900
    2020$5,758 +0.6%$165,900
    2019$5,727 +1.1%$165,900
    2018$5,665 +2.2%$165,900
    2017$5,543 +1.2%$165,900
    2016$5,476 +3.5%$165,900
    2015$5,289 +0.3%$165,900
    2014$5,272 -0.7%$165,900
    2012$5,307 -1.5%$165,900
    2011$5,387 -1%$165,900
    2010$5,440 +3.7%$165,900
    2009$5,246 +2.7%$165,900
    2008$5,110 +3.7%$165,900
    2007$4,927 +6.5%$165,900
    2006$4,629 +12%$165,900
    2005$4,131 -6%$165,900
    2004$4,396 $165,900
    2003-- $165,900
    2002-- $165,900 +45.5%
    2001-- $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07832