ALMOST 2 ACRES ON PEACOCK CREEK IN RICBORO. BEAUTIFUL LOT IN GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH UPLAND FOR BUILDING AND MARSHLAND ON THE CREEK. NO HOA NO SEPTIC OR WELL, POWER WILL NEED TO BE HOOKED UP. BUILD YOUR DREAMHOME HERE! EASY ACCESS TO THE COASTAL WATERWAYS OF SOUTHEAST GEORGIA AND TO I95.
Pending
$39,900
3 M 3, Riceboro, GA 31323
--beds
--baths
1.94Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 387 days |
- 3 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eve Stocks 678-469-4325,
ISLANDS REAL ESTATE COMPANY
Source: HABR,MLS#: 153848
- Water view: Tidal Creek
- Waterfront features: Stream/Creek, Creek
- Frontage length: Road Frontage (110 ft.),Water Frontage (110 ft.)
Lot
- Size: 1.94 Acres
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 4/25/2025
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2025 | Pending sale | $39,900 |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listing removed | $39,900 |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $39,900-11.3% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $45,000-8% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Price change | $48,900+8.7% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $45,000-10% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $50,000-7.4% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $54,000-1.8% |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: HABR #153848 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31323