Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,400

    3 Magnolia Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    3beds
    2,984sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1998
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $346,400 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $3,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,400

    $326,000 - $371,000

    $3,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2984 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3 Magnolia Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01318815

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sulphur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Features: Fireplace, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Ceiling Fans, Cable TV, Double Pane Windows, Cathedral Ceilings, Electric Garage
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Appliance Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Condition: C2 - Excellent
    • Pool Type: Inground Vinyl
    • Parcel Number: 01318815
    • Legal Description: All of Lot M, less a portion Blk 18 and all of Lot N, Blk 18

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2020Listing removed$286,900$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bessette Realty, Inc. #186183 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listed for sale$286,900$96/sqft
    3/30/2020Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #186183 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Pending sale$286,900$96/sqft
    2/26/2020Price change$286,900-4%$96/sqft
    1/23/2020Price change$299,000+3.5%$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY-21 BESSETTE REALTY #186183 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$289,000+1.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2019Listing removed$284,000$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2019Price change$284,000-4.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$297,000-0.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty #161409 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$298,000-3.9%$100/sqft
    5/17/2018Price change$310,000-11.4%$104/sqft
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$350,000+20.7%$117/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER INGLE SAFARI #161409 Report a problem
    2/5/2017Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2017Price change$2,475-11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/16/2015Price change$289,9000%$97/sqft
    Source: Kathy Venable #321558229 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Price change$290,000-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Rhonda Gaspard #321558229 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Price change$295,000-1.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Rhonda Gaspard #321558229 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Listed for sale$299,900$101/sqft
    Source: Rhonda Gaspard #313706953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,037 -0.8%$27,640
    2023$3,061 +0.2%$27,640
    2022$3,055 +0.1%$27,640
    2021$3,053 +9.1%$27,640 +10.3%
    2020$2,798 -10.8%$25,070 -8.5%
    2019$3,137 +31%$27,390
    2018$2,394 +4.9%$27,390
    2017$2,283 -2.4%$27,390
    2016$2,340 -24.1%$27,390
    2015$3,081 $27,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70663