Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $344,900

    3 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666

    3beds
    1,477sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New carpetNew bathsNew granite countertopsNew kitchen cabinetsNew floorsNew windowsNew roof
    Beautifully remodeled home! *New HVAC *New Roof *New Windows *New Water Heater* New Floors * New Carpet *New Appliances *New Kitchen Cabinets *New Granite Countertops *New Baths Elegantly updated 3BR 2 BA brick ranch. Convenient to shopping, dining and Hwys. Nothing left to do here but pack your bags!
    3 hours
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Momo Hlaing,

    EXP Realty LLC 866-825-7169

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10634161MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, PBR with Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,477 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7000634
      • Zoning: R13
      • Special conditions: Owner Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Riverdale - 083
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hampton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,482
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,200

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $1,885/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,476 +0.4%$207,900 +1.3%
        2024$2,466 +4.2%$205,200 +7.2%
        2023$2,366 +14.8%$191,500 +21.4%
        2022$2,061 +4.8%$157,700 +5.6%
        2021$1,967 $149,400 -0.5%
        2020$1,967 $150,100
        2019$1,967 +3.6%$150,100 +3.2%
        2018$1,898 $145,500
        2017$1,898 -3.8%--
        2016$1,973 --
        2015$1,973 --
        2014$1,973 $156,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $91,500 +3.5%
        2001-- $88,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,930/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1671
        Property taxes
        $259
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mercury Central

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable