Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on .86 acres in Ranchos de Taos. This property offers beautiful mountain views and a peaceful setting at the end of a private road. Come and take a look !!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/19)
$329,000
Lot 3 Mateo Rd, Ranchos de Taos, NM 87557
3beds
1,690sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.86 Acres Lot
$323,900 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain views
- 249 days |
- 259 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luis Guerrero Rodriguez 575-779-2918,
Abeyta Realty 575-770-4168
Source: Enchanted Circle,MLS#: 113979
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,690
- Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Views
- Residential vegetation: Sagebrush
Details
- Zoning description: County
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Other
- Foundation: Crawlspace, See Remarks
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Membership fee: $0 annually
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Ranchos De Taos
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,190
- Date on market: 9/12/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$323,900
$308,000 - $340,000
$2,563/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $340,000-2.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87557