Skip main navigation
Sold for $925,000
  • $925,000

    3 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723

    4beds
    1,902sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $925,500 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $3,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $925,500

    $842,000 - $1.02M

    $3,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Breathtaking riverfront home, nestled on the tranquil Metedeconk River at the Jersey Shore. This Cape-style residence is designed for those who cherish privacy and comfort, while also providing fantastic spaces for entertainment. With four bedrooms, a bonus room, and two bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room to grow and create lasting memories. The family room, adorned with generous windows and a sliding door, invites you to step out onto the patio, where you can soak in stunning water views. Picture yourself enjoying incredible sunsets from your deck, complete with a cozy pergola gazebo ideal for winding down after a long day. Full house generator installed. The vinyl bulkhead and 74-foot pier dock offer plenty of space for boats and water toys. The oversized paver driveway ensures there's plenty of parking space, and a spacious basement awaits any hobbies or projects you may want to embark on. Plus, with a one-year home warranty, you can feel secure in your investment. Check out the Breton Woods Property Owners Association, this is a private home-owners club located on the Metedeconk River in Brick, New Jersey. We invite you to explore this rare opportunity to own a riverfront retreat. Schedule your private tour today and discover the warmth and magic that this special place has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joyce Dock 732-889-9350,

    Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    Bought with:

    Mary McArthur, 1645001

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22536191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Multi Units
    Features
    • Balcony
    • Doors: Bilco Style Doors
    • Basement: Full,Workshop/ Workbench,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,902
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paver Block
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Lighting
    • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Riparian Rights, River Front
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53x159x129x41
    • Features: Oversized
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070062300000007301
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Neighborhood

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$925,000-11.9%$486/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22536191 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$1,049,999$552/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22536191 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for sale$1,049,999+213.4%$552/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22536191 Report a problem
    6/10/2002Sold$335,000+17.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1999Sold$285,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $485,800
    2022-- $485,800
    2021-- $485,800
    2020-- $485,800
    2019-- $485,800
    2018-- $485,800
    2017-- $485,800
    2016-- $485,800
    2015-- $485,800 +181.3%
    2003-- $172,700 +0.2%
    2002-- $172,400 -0.2%
    2001-- $172,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08723