Amazing lakeview and waterfront, enjoy the serene views and direct access to the lake enchanting the property's appeal. The property features a beautiful pool with a slide and an "endless pool system," perfect for both relaxation and exercise. Covered patio, offers a comfortable outdoor living area, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening outside. Luxurious primary bedroom with fireplace, spa-style bath and custom closets. Upstairs 3 spacious beds, extra bedroom or game room, and media room 3-car garage + huge driveway. Located in the desirable neighborhood of Creekside. Easy access to Creekside trails, aquatic center, playground, multiple parks, tennis courts, fitness center, village dining, shopping and exemplary schools. These schools are part of the highly regarded Tomball Independent School District, known for its strong academic programs and community involvement. This property offers a blend of luxury and convenience, making it an ideal place to call home.
For sale
$1,398,000
3 Mosaic Point Pl, Spring, TX 77389
4beds
4,877sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.39 Acres Lot
$1,352,100 Zestimate®
$287/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 520 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alejandra Fujigaki Ollervides TREC #0805161 281-678-6610,
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 14956034
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Staircases, Prewired for Alarm System, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,877
- Total interior livable area: 4,877 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Waterfront, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1291280010013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: The Woodlands Creekside Park 06
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,207,596
- Annual tax amount: $7,352
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$1,352,100
$1.24M - $1.49M
$6,250/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,398,000+86.4%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Price change | $6,500-18.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $8,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2015 | Listing removed | $750,000$154/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #93654964 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $750,000+11.1%$154/sqft |
| 8/15/2013 | Listing removed | $675,000$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #68917547 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $675,000-4.9%$138/sqft |
| 5/26/2013 | Price change | $710,000-5.3%$146/sqft |
| 4/24/2013 | Price change | $750,000-2%$154/sqft |
| 4/14/2013 | Price change | $765,000-1.3%$157/sqft |
| 9/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $775,000$159/sqft |
| 12/31/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 +12.6% | $1,207,596 +15.4% |
| 2024 | $6,532 +21.1% | $1,046,445 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $5,394 +8.6% | $988,000 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $880,000 +9.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $802,303 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $4,941 +6% | $805,870 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $4,659 -73.7% | $734,000 |
| 2018 | $17,713 | $734,000 |
| 2017 | $17,713 -3.1% | $734,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $18,286 -9.5% | $706,600 -19.4% |
| 2015 | $20,197 | $876,772 +14.9% |
| 2014 | $20,197 | $763,000 +14.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $667,116 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $641,234 +16.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $550,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $550,000 +14.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $478,821 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Creekside Park