DO NOT MISS out on this opportunity to acquire property across from the very desirable UPPER GREENWOOD LAKE with LAKE VIEW. Build the home of your DREAMS! 20 minutes from Route 23 and 30 minutes from Route 17 for commuters. ABUNDANCE of near by activities for the outdoor lovers! APPLACHAIN TRAIL, STERLING FOREST STATE PARK, MOUNTAIN CREEK and many more adventures minutes away!!! NO Inventory NO Problem! BUILD!!!
Active
$58,900
3 Neptune Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421
--beds
--baths
0.33Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
With lake view
- 28 days |
- 363 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Allen 973-903-1617,
Realty Executives Exceptional,
Christopher L. Bruscino
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4021505
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: .332 AC
- Features: Open Lot, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: No Building
- Parcel number: 2515018090000000070000
- Zoning description: Residential 1 Family, See Remarks
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System Required
- Water: Well Required
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hewitt
Location
- Region: Hewitt
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $8,200
- Annual tax amount: $354
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Road surface type: See Remarks
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $58,900+7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $55,000-6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $59,000-40.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listing removed | $99,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,000+80% |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $54,999 |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $54,999-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $59,999+200% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Sold | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $20,000-50% |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Price change | $40,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $45,000+350% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Sold | $10,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 +2.6% | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $334 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $334 +2.2% | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $327 +2.5% | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $319 +3.5% | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $308 +0.2% | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $308 +1.3% | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $304 -0.2% | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $304 +1.2% | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $301 +2.5% | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $293 | $8,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake