Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $111K (4/10)
    $989,000

    3 Neskell Dr, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 07920

    6beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $969,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multi-zone cooling and heatingHardwood floorsModern updatesBack deckPlenty of storage
    Experience the epitome of a classic Colonial home in Bridgewater. This beautifully renovated 6-bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 2 half-bathrooms residence sits on a serene, nearly 1-acre lot. Ensuring privacy and tranquility. Enjoy nature's soundtrack and worry-free surroundings! Inside, discover modern comfort and efficiency with hardwood floors and modern updates. There is a back deck, a patio, and a backyard for relaxation and entertainment. Multi-zone cooling and heating with plenty of storage. This is a must-see property.
    74 days
    |
    976
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Royce Rasheen Blackwell 973-876-4443,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4012696MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Game Room, Pantry, Loft
      • Basement: Yes,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Loft Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.89 Acres
      • Dimensions: 139 x 260
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2706006190000000410000
      • Other equipment: Generator-Built-In

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962
      • Major remodel year: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Basking Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $571,800
      • Annual tax amount: $11,012
      • Date on market: 3/8/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $969,700

        $921,000 - $1.02M

        $5,576/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Price change$989,000-10.1%
        Source: GSMLS #4012696 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+185.7%
        Source: GSMLS #4012696 Report a problem
        5/16/2012Sold$385,000+1.6%
        Source: GSMLS #2925236 Report a problem
        3/30/2012Pending sale$379,000
        Source: Bridgewater/Martinsville #2925236 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,001 +0.7%$571,800 +0.7%
        2024$10,930 +4.8%$568,100 +8.1%
        2023$10,428 +4%$525,600 +7.5%
        2022$10,025 $489,000 +2.8%
        2021-- $475,800 +0.6%
        2020$9,946 +1.2%$472,900 +0.9%
        2019$9,830 +0.5%$468,500 +0.9%
        2018$9,777 +1.7%$464,100 +0.6%
        2017$9,613 +0.8%$461,200 +0.2%
        2016$9,533 +4.1%$460,400 +1.2%
        2015$9,160 +2.4%$455,000 +5.3%
        2014$8,948 +6.3%$432,300 +0.3%
        2013$8,419 +3.6%$430,800 +0.3%
        2012$8,128 +2.8%$429,400
        2011$7,908 +0.7%$429,400 -1.6%
        2010$7,854 $436,500 -3.2%
        2009-- $450,700 -4.2%
        2008-- $470,700 +0.8%
        2007-- $467,000 +2.3%
        2006-- $456,500 +4.3%
        2005-- $437,500 +50.9%
        2004$5,354 $289,900
        2003-- $289,900
        2002-- $289,900
        2001-- $289,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07920

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable