Skip main navigation
Active
  • $150,000

    3-A Old Bilby Rd, Independence Twp., NJ 07840

    --beds
    --baths
    6.04Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet street
    Heavily wooded quiet street, Property in Highlands Preservation District. Approval from State of NJ DEP to build a single-family home, Survey and Site plan available.
    548 days
    |
    298
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leon Pollison 973-769-0522,

    Realty Executives Platinum

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3935658MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 6.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 6.04 AC
      • Features: No Land Improvements, No Public Features, Flag Lot, Wooded, Interior Lot, Wetlands - Unknown, Subsoil Unknown
      • Topography: At Road Level,Gradual,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Large Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: No Building
      • Parcel number: 3012000070000000030001
      • Zoning description: Residential 1 Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System Required
      • Water: None, Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hackettstown

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $98,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,622
      • Date on market: 11/22/2024
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/22/2024Listed for sale$150,000+257.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3935658 Report a problem
        10/23/2017Sold$42,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,623 $98,600
        2024$3,623 +4.8%$98,600
        2023$3,456 +1.1%$98,600
        2022$3,417 +2.8%$98,600
        2021$3,325 +0.4%$98,600
        2020$3,313 +1.4%$98,600
        2019$3,269 $98,600
        2018$3,269 +3.1%$98,600
        2017$3,170 +1.5%$98,600
        2016$3,124 +4.7%$98,600
        2015$2,985 $98,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07840

        Getting around

        30 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable