Skip main navigation
Sold for $785,000
Street View
  • $785,000

    3 Peach Tree Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    4beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $862,200 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $2,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $862,200

    $819,000 - $905,000

    $2,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Peach Tree Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is a single family home that contains 1,470 sq ft and was built in 1961. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $785,000 in July 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $862,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,857/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3700003000000077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakhurst

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • MLS Listing ID: 22314446
    • MLS Name: Monmouth Ocean Regional Multiple Listing Service
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000452

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2024Listing removed$899,000+15.4%$612/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22410536 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$779,000-0.8%$530/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22410536 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Sold$785,000-1.8%$534/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$799,000-9.1%$544/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22410536 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$879,000+59.8%$598/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22410536 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22314446 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314446 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22314446 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$3,600+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314446 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Sold$550,000$374/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for rent$3,500-80.6%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #22121405 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$550,000+49.7%$374/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listing removed$18,000$12/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #21718712 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for rent$18,000$12/sqft
    5/2/2017Sold$367,500-2%$250/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21711061 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$375,000$255/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #21711061 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$375,000+0.8%$255/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #21711061 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/1/2008Sold$372,000+51.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2001Sold$245,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,643 +11.8%$765,700 +11.8%
    2024$9,522 -8.5%$685,000 +0.6%
    2023$10,408 +19.3%$680,700 +35.2%
    2022$8,721 +15.9%$503,500 +31.5%
    2021$7,526 -1.4%$383,000 +0.7%
    2020$7,636 +3%$380,200 +1.5%
    2019$7,411 $374,500 +5.8%
    2018$7,411 +16.2%$353,900 +9.5%
    2017$6,376 -1.3%$323,300 +18.6%
    2016$6,458 -6%$272,700 -2.5%
    2015$6,870 +4.2%$279,700 -6.3%
    2014$6,594 +2.1%$298,500
    2013$6,460 +1.5%$298,500
    2012$6,361 +2.1%$298,500
    2011$6,233 +5.1%$298,500
    2010$5,931 +1.4%$298,500 -6.1%
    2009$5,848 $318,000
    2008-- $318,000
    2007-- $318,000
    2006-- $318,000 +1.3%
    2005-- $313,800 +136.7%
    2003-- $132,600
    2002-- $132,600
    2001-- $132,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07755