Skip main navigation
Active
  • $485,000

    3 Pendleton Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30342

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1,089 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplacePrivate patioNatural gas cookingBuilt-in oven and microwaveNew carpet upstairs
    Live right in the middle of everything Buckhead has to offer in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome tucked inside a gated community. Bright, spacious, and easy to live in, the home features an open layout with tons of natural light, a cozy fireplace, new carpet upstairs, and durable plank laminate flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen is set up for anyone who loves to cook, with natural gas cooking, a built-in oven and microwave, plus a tankless water heater for endless hot water. Step outside to your private patio or take advantage of the community amenities, including a pool, dog run, dog park, and beautifully kept green spaces. One of the best parts? You're within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping, with Blue Heron Nature Preserve right across the street. Plus, you're just minutes from Midtown, Downtown Atlanta, Sandy Springs, and major highways, making it easy to get anywhere in the city.
    3 days
    |
    367
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda L Charlesworth 404-512-2524,

    Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10769250MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,089 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17009500090035

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $371,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,542
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,953/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$485,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7773686 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,747 +66.8%$148,600 +5.8%
        2023$2,246 -32.8%$140,480 +2.8%
        2022$3,340 +9.7%$136,600 +9%
        2021$3,044 -40.6%$125,280 +1.2%
        2020$5,125 +69.3%$123,800 +1.8%
        2019$3,027 $121,640 +19.7%
        2018$3,027 $101,640 +17.3%
        2017$3,027 +19.1%$86,680
        2016$2,542 -0.3%$86,680
        2015$2,551 -2.6%$86,680
        2014$2,620 +2.7%$86,680 +0%
        2013$2,550 -0.7%$86,640
        2012$2,569 $86,640
        2011-- $86,640
        2010$2,759 +290.7%$86,640
        2009$706 $86,640
        2008-- $86,640
        2007$673 $86,640
        2005-- $86,640 +3.8%
        2004$724 -73.8%$83,440 -0.5%
        2003$2,758 +282.3%$83,840 +8.2%
        2002$722 -63.8%$77,520 +17.8%
        2001$1,995 $65,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Chastain Park

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable