3 Pine Ridge Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Home value
$417,500
$397,000 - $438,000
$3,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,831/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,831/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carol Anne DeChiro 518-221-8855,
KW Platform
Jessica Hauprich, 10401385562
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Atrium Door
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,914
- Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,914
- Finished area below ground: 700
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake/River Across Rd
- Body of water: Saratoga Lake
Lot
- Size: 3,484 sqft
- Features: Views, Cleared, Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 415289 230.2722
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Saratoga Springs
- Subdivision: Saratoga Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $215 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $417,000-2.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $427,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $427,000-2.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $437,000-2.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $449,000-2.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000+8.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $425,000-3.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Pending sale | $439,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Price change | $439,000+9.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Pending sale | $399,999$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,999+2.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900+23.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Sold | $323,000-2.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Pending sale | $329,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Price change | $329,900-8.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $359,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $5,681 +110.7% | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $2,696 +6.1% | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $2,541 +2.6% | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $287,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $287,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $287,000 +88.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $152,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $152,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $152,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $152,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $152,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12866