Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,800,000

    3 Primm Valley Ct, Spring, TX 77389

    5beds
    6,599sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $3,641,200 Zestimate®
    $576/sqft
    $425/mo HOA

    What's special

    ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Situated on a corner lot w/water views in gated Carlton Woods Creekside, this modern/contemporary home showcases exceptional craftsmanship & attention to detail. Walls of windows fill the home w/natural light and capture captivating views. Soaring two-story ceilings, dramatic light fixtures & a floating staircase set an elegant tone. Formal living & dining feature a built-in credenza w/wine fridge, while a private study w/ pocket doors offers flexible workspace. The primary suite includes dual closets, spa bath, jetted tub, walk-in shower, marble counters, dual-sided fireplace & remote drapes. Open family room & kitchen w/ leathered granite island, Thermador appliances & Sub-Zero fridge. Oversized utility w/sink & icemaker doubles as prep kitchen. 1st floor guest suite shares pool bath; upstairs offers 3 en-suite bedrooms, game room, balcony & kitchenette. A single garage converted to a home gym easily converts back. Savant lighting & 48KW Generac generator.
    4 days
    |
    390
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Kink TREC #0464634 713-575-2383,

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 77711756MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, Balcony, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,599
      • Total interior livable area: 6,599 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Converted Garage, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Split Level
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1295840010001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: The Woodlands Carlton Woods Creekside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Paid Patrol, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Security, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $5,100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $576/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,430,600
      • Annual tax amount: $59,241
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,641,200

        $3.46M - $3.82M

        $6,970/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$3,800,000$576/sqft
        Source: HAR #77711756 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$3,800,000$576/sqft
        Source: HAR #61122515 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Pending sale$3,800,000$576/sqft
        Source: HAR #61122515 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$3,800,000$576/sqft
        Source: HAR #61122515 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,525 +7%$2,430,600 +4.5%
        2024$14,515 +13.4%$2,325,233 +1.2%
        2023$12,802 +28.9%$2,297,380 +3.3%
        2022$9,934 $2,223,223 +39%
        2021-- $1,600,000 -1.4%
        2020$10,118 -1.9%$1,623,038 -0.1%
        2019$10,314 -66.4%$1,624,773
        2018$30,674 $1,624,773 +37%
        2017$30,674 +36.4%$1,185,700 +36.4%
        2016$22,491 +289%$869,092 +185.3%
        2015$5,781 $304,577 +39.4%
        2014$5,781 $218,419

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Creekside Park

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable