3 Rachel Ranch Ct, Clayton, CA 94517
Home value
$1,850,000
$1.67M - $2.05M
$6,214/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,674/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,674/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clay Allen DRE #00677050 925-451-6000,
Clay Allen Real Estate
Clay Allen, DRE #00677050
Clay Allen Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Zoned, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside, Common Area
Features
- Formal Dining Room, Counter - Solid Surface, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, See Remarks
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Gas Piped
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,060
- Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Direct Access, Off Street, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, Boat, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Possible, See Remarks
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: No Steps to Entry
- Exterior features: Garden, Garden/Play
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Black Bottom, Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, See Remarks, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Fenced,Full,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, See Remarks, Sprinklers In Rear, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Yard Space
Details
- Parcel number: 1182120186
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Other Solar
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Clayton
- Subdivision: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $1,850,000+5.7%$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Pending sale | $1,750,000$572/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000-2.6%$572/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $1,796,500+2.7%$587/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Pending sale | $1,749,900+90.6%$572/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2003 | Sold | $918,000$300/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,146 +2.4% | $1,346,294 +2% |
| 2024 | $15,763 +1.7% | $1,319,897 +2% |
| 2023 | $15,494 +1.2% | $1,294,017 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,317 +2.3% | $1,268,645 +2% |
| 2021 | $14,966 +0.6% | $1,243,771 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,875 +1.2% | $1,231,018 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,696 +10.6% | $1,206,882 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $13,288 +11.7% | $1,105,000 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $11,895 +0.9% | $995,000 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $11,785 +19.2% | $992,000 |
| 2015 | $9,890 | $992,000 +22.1% |
| 2014 | $9,890 | $812,500 +17% |
| 2013 | -- | $694,500 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $667,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $667,500 -15.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $790,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $790,000 -22.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,024,965 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,004,869 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $985,166 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $965,850 +5.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $917,500 +236.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $272,747 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94517