Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (4/8)
    $230,000

    3 Rennie St, Lunenburg, MA 01462

    3beds
    1,408sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $215,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Professional rehabbers only wanted. Multiple offers received, highest and best due sunday 10/26/2025. Cash only. This house needs total renovation and has been vacant for 10 year. Hole in the roof. Mold. You can barely see the house through the trees/bushes. But fabulous potential. They always say buy the worst house in the neighborhood to flip. Do not bother to offer less than asking price. Total payoff is $225, town taxes may not be short sold.
    26 days
    |
    1,538
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Greelish 978-302-0198,

    Greelish Realty 978-302-0198

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73447385

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,408
      • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,408

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:097.0 B:0023 L:0000.0,1598669
      • Zoning: RA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Irregular
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $302,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,345
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $215,700

        $205,000 - $226,000

        $2,469/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$230,000+4.5%$163/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73447385 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$220,000$156/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73447385 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,345 +5.1%$302,600 +3.2%
        2024$4,134 +0.4%$293,200 +4.1%
        2023$4,117 +4.1%$281,600 +22.4%
        2022$3,955 +10.9%$230,100 +16.9%
        2021$3,566 $196,800
        2020$3,566 +2.6%$196,800 +5.7%
        2019$3,476 +10.3%$186,100 +16.4%
        2018$3,150 +6.9%$159,900 +8.4%
        2017$2,947 -7.2%$147,500 -9%
        2016$3,177 +11.8%$162,000 +4.4%
        2015$2,841 -0.8%$155,100 -2.6%
        2014$2,864 +1.1%$159,200 -2.7%
        2013$2,832 +2.1%$163,700 -0.7%
        2012$2,775 +3.4%$164,900 -0.7%
        2011$2,684 +1.7%$166,100 -10.6%
        2010$2,638 -1.5%$185,800 -9.5%
        2009$2,678 +2.1%$205,400 -4.2%
        2008$2,623 +0.3%$214,500 -0.5%
        2007$2,614 -2.9%$215,500 -0.7%
        2006$2,693 +6.5%$217,000 +14.5%
        2005$2,528 +17.7%$189,500 +25.3%
        2004$2,147 +13.5%$151,200 +4.9%
        2003$1,892 +13.1%$144,200 +37.5%
        2001$1,673 +5.4%$104,900 +9.8%
        2000$1,587 +13%$95,500 +9%
        1995$1,404 $87,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,420/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1186
        Property taxes
        $234
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01462

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable