Rare chance to own a beautiful family home in the most desirable neighborhood on the mountain. Located on a cul-de-sac corner lot in Applewood Subdivision, this property provides the best layout, location and amenities for the best in family living on the mountain. Walk or bike with the other neighborhood children to Thrasher Elementary (Blue Ribbon National School of Excellence and one of the best elementary schools in the state), and stroll the neighborhood among families who share a common love of their community. This 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Home features a large backyard with Swimming Pool and diving board, and driveway entry.
Pending
$715,000
3 Ridgerock Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
4beds
3,140sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1980
0.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Driveway entryCul-de-sac corner lot
- 28 days |
- 1,458 |
- 76 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (423) 240-9172
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 098HA012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Signal Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $558,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,114
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,125/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $715,000$228/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000+11.7%$228/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$204/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000+94%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Listing removed | $335,000$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $335,000+6.3%$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Sold | $315,000-6%$100/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Pending sale | $335,000$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $335,000$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2016 | Listing removed | $335,000$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Price change | $345,000-2.8%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $355,000+24.6%$113/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors-Commercial Division #1249860 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2013 | Sold | $285,000+35.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2003 | Sold | $210,300$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 +7.7% | $139,500 +58.9% |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $87,775 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $87,775 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $87,775 |
| 2021 | $1,964 +7.2% | $87,775 +32.5% |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $66,225 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $66,225 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $66,225 |
| 2017 | $1,831 +13.6% | $66,225 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,612 -35.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $58,300 +4% |
| 2012 | $2,482 | $56,050 |
| 2011 | $2,482 +3.5% | $56,050 |
| 2010 | $2,398 | $56,050 |
| 2009 | $2,398 | $56,050 +11% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,475 |
| 2007 | -- | $50,475 |
| 2006 | -- | $50,475 |
| 2005 | -- | $50,475 +24.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,650 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,650 |
| 2001 | -- | $40,650 +10.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37377
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Thrasher Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 8/10Signal Mountain Middle/High SchoolGrades: 6-12Distance: 2.1 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Tennessee
- Hamilton County
- Signal Mountain
- 37377
- 3 Ridgerock Dr




