Skip main navigation
Sold for $995,000
  • $995,000

    3 River Rd, Daufuskie Island, SC 29915

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,089,500 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,089,500

    $991,000 - $1.20M

    $3,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home with an expansive screened porch that overlooks a large lagoon and the Bloody Point Golf Course. Vaulted living room ceilings and open floor plan make entertaining a breeze. The oversized garage and bonus room with bath above makes a great in-law suite, home office. High speed fiber optic is available. Adjacent Lot is included in the list price. Golf carts are not included , but are negotiable.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Smoke Alarm, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, Cathedral Ceilings, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R80002700A00950000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• AC: Heat Pump, Central, Electric
    • Amenities: Sec Gate/Guard, Beach Access
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Outdoor Grill, Oven
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Back Porch, Screened Porch, Screens
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • Heat: Heat Pump, Central Heat, Electric Heat
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Smoke Alarm, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, Cathedral Ceilings, Window Treatments
    • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet, Tile
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, In-Law Suite, Screen Pat/Por, Workshop, Garage
    • Style: 1st Elevated
    • View: Golf, Lagoon
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Water: Community, Public Water Available, Sewer Available
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • Exterior Type: Wood Siding
    • Num Acres: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Golf Cart Garage/Detached, Oversized
    • Area: Daufuskie Island
    • Roof: Tin, Fiberglass
    • Sub Area: Bloody Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$995,000-4.8%$362/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2024Pending sale$1,045,000$380/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #435946 Report a problem
    10/22/2023Price change$1,045,000-12.6%$380/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #435946 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$1,195,000-8.1%$434/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #435946 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for sale$1,300,000+195.5%$472/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #435946 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Sold$440,000-7.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$475,000$173/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #404271 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Price change$475,000-9.5%$173/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #404271 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$525,000-14.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Daufuskie Properties Realty LLC #404271 Report a problem
    10/14/2002Sold$612,500$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,917 +0.4%$27,810
    2023$7,889 +9.4%$27,810 +15%
    2022$7,213 -9.3%$24,180 -11.9%
    2021$7,951 $27,450
    2020-- $27,450
    2019$7,629 +5.4%$27,450
    2018$7,239 -0.8%$27,450 +15%
    2017$7,300 $23,870
    2016$7,300 $23,870
    2015$7,300 $23,870
    2014$7,300 $23,870
    2013$7,300 $23,870
    2010$7,300 +0.9%--
    2009$7,231 +1.7%--
    2008$7,110 +4.6%$32,244
    2007$6,799 +16.8%$32,244
    2005$5,819 +3.4%$32,244
    2004$5,628 +2.4%$32,244 +45.7%
    2003$5,498 $22,134
    2001-- --
    2000-- $368,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29915