Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $290,600

    3 Robert Rd, Vernon, CT 06066

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $290,600 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,600

    $270,000 - $308,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy ranch with familyrm/sunroom in rear w/sliders to large deck. Level rear yard. Open floor plan living room to kitchen; newer thermopane windows, new chimney liner and cap, garage has new roof, electric upgrade, just a little tlc (paint) will make this your castle. Neighborhood setting and cheaper than condo living. Close to busline and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: VERNM07B0036L00013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vernon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2016Sold$119,900$113/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10161449 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$119,900-7.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Anne Miller Real Estate, LLC #G10161449 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listed for sale$129,900+17.1%$122/sqft
    4/20/2012Sold$110,900$104/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G586425 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listed for sale$110,900$104/sqft
    Source: CT Hometown Realty llc. #G586425 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Pending sale$110,900$104/sqft
    Source: CT Hometown Realty llc. #G586425 Report a problem
    12/13/2011Price change$110,900-22.4%$104/sqft
    Source: CT Hometown Realty llc. #G586425 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Price change$142,900-13.3%$134/sqft
    Source: CT Hometown Realty llc. #G586425 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listed for sale$164,900-2.9%$155/sqft
    Source: CT Hometown Realty llc. #G586425 Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listing removed$169,900$160/sqft
    Source: Listhub #G513687 Report a problem
    1/24/2009Listed for sale$169,900+71.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Listhub #G513687 Report a problem
    4/26/1996Sold$99,000-40.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1995Sold$167,300$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,781 +2.9%$104,770
    2024$3,676 +5.1%$104,770
    2023$3,498 $104,770
    2022$3,498 -1%$104,770 +17.5%
    2021$3,535 $89,190
    2020$3,535 $89,190
    2019$3,535 $89,190
    2018$3,535 +2.4%$89,190
    2017$3,453 -3.9%$89,190 -5.6%
    2016$3,595 +3%$94,530
    2015$3,489 +2.2%$94,530
    2014$3,413 +2%$94,530
    2013$3,346 +5.3%$94,530
    2012$3,179 +0.5%$94,530 -10.6%
    2011$3,162 -0.4%$105,750
    2010$3,175 +5.7%$105,750
    2009$3,005 -6.2%$105,750
    2008$3,202 -8%$105,750
    2007$3,480 +46.8%$105,750 +63.9%
    2006$2,370 +2.6%$64,526
    2005$2,309 +1.3%$64,526
    2004$2,280 +5.4%$64,526
    2003$2,164 $64,526

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rockville