Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $596,200

    3 Rolling Ridge Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    5beds
    2,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $596,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,200

    $560,000 - $632,000

    $3,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 bedroom colonial with new kitchen and 4 new bathrooms! Kitchen features white shaker cabinets with granite countertops. stainless appliances and new ceramic tile flooring. Large living room with fireplace and slider to spacious deck which overlooks a wooded rear. Bedroom suite on 1st floor is fully remodeled. First floor also has laundry and 1/2 bath. Second floor features 4 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths both remodeled!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Rear Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: PROSM118B125L3
    • Zoning: RA-1

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 289900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Zoning: RA-1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • LotFeatures: Rear Lot
    • TotalActualRent: 289900.00
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2020Sold$293,550+1.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170289758 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Pending sale$289,900$117/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170289758 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Price change$289,900-1.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170289758 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Price change$294,900-1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$299,900-3.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$309,900-1.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Price change$314,900-4.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$329,900-5.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$349,900-4.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$364,900-3.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$378,900+18.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Perrella Realty #170228171 Report a problem
    11/24/2016Listing removed$319,000$129/sqft
    Source: Dave Jones Realty, LLC #W10146346 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$319,000-3.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Dave Jones Realty, LLC #W10146346 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Listed for sale$329,900-1.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Dave Jones Realty, LLC #W10146346 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listing removed$334,900$136/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Bannon & Hebert #L10062404 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$334,900-2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Bannon & Hebert Properties, LLC #L10062404 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for sale$344,900+25.4%$140/sqft
    10/30/2009Sold$275,000-1.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N291319 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$279,900-15.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Press/Cuozzo Realtors #N291319 Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listing removed$329,900$134/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W1050615 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Price change$329,900-4.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W1050615 Report a problem
    3/24/2009Listed for sale$345,000+21.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W1050615 Report a problem
    9/27/2002Sold$285,000+8.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1006277 Report a problem
    3/5/2002Sold$262,500-11%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/1988Sold$295,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,327 +13.8%$325,640 +43%
    2024$7,317 +0.7%$227,650
    2023$7,267 -0.1%$227,650
    2022$7,273 -1.1%$227,650
    2021$7,353 0%$227,650 +2%
    2020$7,353 +6.4%$223,270
    2019$6,910 -0.2%$223,270
    2018$6,921 -0.8%$223,270
    2017$6,977 +12.1%$223,270 +4.8%
    2015$6,226 +0.9%$213,000
    2014$6,173 +3.2%$213,000
    2013$5,981 +1.8%$213,000
    2012$5,875 -8.5%$213,000 -16.4%
    2011$6,421 -0.2%$254,800
    2010$6,436 +1%$254,800
    2009$6,370 +2%$254,800
    2008$6,243 $254,800
    2007$6,243 +67.3%$254,800 +63.8%
    2006$3,731 -27.7%$155,590
    2005$5,158 +10.5%$155,590
    2003$4,668 +4.3%$155,590 -2.6%
    2001$4,474 $159,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06712