Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,650,000

    3 Rounds Road, Breckenridge, CO 80424

    4beds
    3,876sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $3,454,100 Zestimate®
    $942/sqft
    $15/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main-level primary suiteThree additional bedroomsTwo bathroomsLarge bathroomSpacious television areaPrivate office
    Gorgeous Highlands home with stunning views of the Ten Mile Range and Breckenridge Ski Area. The great room features soaring ceilings and exceptional stone and beam craftsmanship, creating the perfect mountain retreat. The thoughtfully designed floorplan includes a main-level primary suite, large bathroom, and private office. The lower level is ideal for entertaining, complete with a recreation room featuring a pool table, spacious television area, three additional bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Ideally located just minutes from historic Main Street Breckenridge, the gondola, and easy access to hiking and biking along the Flume Trail.
    21 hours
    |
    345
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Andersen (970)485-0790,

    Cornerstone RE Rocky Mountains

    Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068926MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Radiant
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Skylights, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,876 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ski Area
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4500104
      • Zoning description: Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, See Remarks, Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Highlands At Breckenridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $175 annually
      Location
      • Region: Breckenridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $942/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,853,500
      • Annual tax amount: $10,705
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Exclusions: No
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,454,100

        $3.28M - $3.63M

        $7,846/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$3,650,000$942/sqft
        Source: Altitude Realtors #S1068926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,696 -1.6%$178,344 -3.7%
        2024$9,851 +38.5%$185,228 -1%
        2023$7,112 -1.9%$187,025 +51.6%
        2022$7,249 +4.7%$123,404 -2.8%
        2021$6,924 +1.3%$126,955 +5.5%
        2019$6,834 -98.9%$120,348 +12.1%
        2017$607,451 +10402.7%$107,315 -3.5%
        2016$5,784 -4.8%$111,152
        2015$6,075 +3%$111,152 +33.3%
        2014$5,898 +31.7%$83,371
        2013$4,477 $83,371 -14.8%
        2012-- $97,889
        2011-- $97,889 -18.6%
        2010-- $120,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80424

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable