Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    3 Shepherds Way, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    3,086sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $865,000 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $4,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,000

    $822,000 - $917,000

    $4,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a beautiful brickfront colonial home with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The foyer welcomes you with a stylish tile floor, and there's a separate dining room for special occasions. The kitchen is a highlight, featuring custom cabinets, a double pantry, dec molding, a breakfast bar, and elegant tile floor, quartz counters, and a ceramic tile backsplash. The living room offers a cozy gas fireplace and a convenient sliding door to the yard. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet and a master bath with double sinks, a shower, and a whirlpool tub. With a 2-car garage and a new septic system installed in 2022, this home ensures convenience and peace of mind. The huge fenced yard is an outdoor paradise with an inground pool, 2 decks, and a patio. Enjoy the comfort of 2-zone heating and AC, along with the added potential of a walkout basement. Don't miss out on this fantastic home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Cruz 848-309-4120,

    EXP Realty,

    Arman Shahbazyan 646-709-1881,

    EXP Realty

    Bought with:

    Emanuel Mashinsky, 1541674

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22314459MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Center Hall, Conservatory, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Bilco Style Doors
    • Basement: Ceilings - High,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,086
    • Total interior livable area: 3,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Covered, Fenced, In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Oversized, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1203902000000073
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$725,000-7.6%$235/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Pending sale$785,000$254/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$785,000$254/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$785,000$254/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Contingent$785,000$254/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$785,000+78.4%$254/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314459 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Sold$440,000-6.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$469,000-6.2%$152/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Action Plus Realty #21012837 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale$499,900+27.4%$162/sqft
    5/1/2003Sold$392,500+8.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2001Sold$362,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,344 +1.3%$491,600
    2022$12,187 $491,600
    2021$12,187 +2.7%$491,600
    2020$11,862 +2.5%$491,600
    2019$11,567 +2.5%$491,600
    2018$11,287 +1.5%$491,600
    2017$11,120 +1.8%$491,600
    2016$10,928 +2.7%$491,600
    2015$10,643 +2.8%$491,600
    2014$10,358 +3.6%$491,600
    2013$9,994 +1.1%$491,600
    2012$9,881 +6.3%$491,600 +0.2%
    2011$9,295 +3.3%$490,500
    2010$8,996 -6%$490,500
    2009$9,570 +1.7%$490,500 +107.6%
    2008$9,414 $236,300
    2007-- $236,300
    2006$8,646 $236,300 +3.4%
    2004-- $228,500
    2003-- $228,500
    2002-- $228,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527