Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Doubleday Group
    $1,950,000

    3 Tudor Way, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4,511 Square Feet Lot
    $1,965,700 Zestimate®
    $650/sqft
    $287/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardRemodeled fireplaceTimeless subway tile backsplashCustom media centerSleek quartz countertopsBeautifully renovated kitchenInviting living space
    Welcome to 3 Tudor in Ladera Ranch—an exquisitely remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with a spacious loft/office, offering a refined blend of elegance, comfort, and modern living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this recently re-piped to PEX home showcases recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring and a freshly painted interior and exterior, creating a crisp, sophisticated ambiance. At the heart of the home, the expansive great room seamlessly connects to a beautifully renovated kitchen, designed with both style and functionality in mind. Highlights include sleek quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, a timeless subway tile backsplash, and premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and elevated entertaining. A remodeled fireplace and custom media center add warmth and character to the inviting living space. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, the private backyard offers a tranquil setting for gatherings or quiet evenings around the custom-built fireplace. FULLY OWNED solar panels (no lease) provide energy efficiency and long-term savings, while LED lighting throughout enhances the home’s modern appeal. Ideally situated near the Flintridge Club and Pool, and just moments from Ladera Ranch’s award-winning schools and exceptional community amenities, this home delivers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Orange County’s most desirable neighborhoods.
    27 days
    |
    1,890
    |
    92
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brian Doubleday DRE #01216167 949-378-6402,

    Doubleday Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26080924MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,511 Square Feet
      • Features: Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75963202
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $287 monthly
      • HOA name: LARMAC
      • HOA phone: 800-428-5588
      Location
      • Region: Ladera Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $650/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $903,572
      • Annual tax amount: $13,589
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer & Garage Refrigerator
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,965,700

        $1.87M - $2.06M

        $7,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Contingent$1,950,000$650/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26080924 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,950,000+3.6%$650/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26080924 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Sold$1,883,000+1.9%$628/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC25032903 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Pending sale$1,848,700$616/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC25032903 Report a problem
        2/19/2025Contingent$1,848,700$616/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC25032903 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$1,848,700+164.1%$616/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC25032903 Report a problem
        4/23/2010Sold$700,000-6.5%$233/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2010Listed for sale$749,000$250/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Premier Realty #S596494 Report a problem
        12/3/2009Listing removed$749,000$250/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Premier Realty #S596494 Report a problem
        11/25/2009Listed for sale$749,000-18.6%$250/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Premier Realty #S596494 Report a problem
        7/14/2006Sold$920,000+62.1%$307/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2003Sold$567,500$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,589 +2.8%$903,572 +2%
        2024$13,222 +1.7%$885,855 +2%
        2023$12,999 -1.8%$868,486 +2%
        2022$13,240 +2%$851,457 +2%
        2021$12,976 +1.5%$834,762 +1%
        2020$12,789 $826,203 +2%
        2019$12,789 +1.5%$810,003 +2%
        2018$12,602 +0.8%$794,121 +2%
        2017$12,500 $778,550 +2%
        2016$12,500 +0.7%$763,285 +1.5%
        2015$12,409 -1.2%$751,820 +2%
        2014$12,560 $737,093 +4.5%
        2013-- $705,270
        2012-- $705,270
        2011-- $705,270 -3.3%
        2010-- $729,000 -3.6%
        2009-- $756,000 -17.8%
        2008-- $920,000
        2007-- $920,000 +53.1%
        2006-- $600,918 +2%
        2005-- $589,136 +2%
        2004-- $577,585 +47.8%
        2003-- $390,804

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,654/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9644
        Property taxes
        $1723
        HOA Fees
        $287
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flintridge Village

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable