3 Upton Rd, Olean, MO 65064
Home value
$106,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,392/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
AMANDA KOREN GREENWOOD (573)693-9977,
Century 21 Prestige at the Lake
Summer M Phillips, 2019040686
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 1.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.3
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 024018000000004000
- Zoning description: None
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $55,000$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380 +0.1% | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $380 -5.7% | $7,480 -5.7% |
| 2022 | $402 | $7,930 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,930 -1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,070 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $485 +2.2% | $8,070 -15.7% |
| 2017 | $475 -0.7% | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $479 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,570 -8.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65064