Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    3 Veranda Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77382

    3beds
    2,239sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,124.54 Square Feet Lot
    $419,200 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detailed fireplace mantelRare wooded backdropIdeal home officeQuality wood flooringRemarkable privacyStandout curb appealSoaking tub
    Exceptional former model patio home beautifully positioned with reserves along the side and back, creating a rare, wooded backdrop and remarkable privacy. Lush landscaping, winding stone pathways, and extensive upgrades deliver standout curb appeal and a true garden retreat. Custom wood fence panels open to capture peaceful reserve and greenbelt views, ideal for birdwatching and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, refined finishes include quality wood flooring, rich cherry cabinetry with pull outs, crown molding, pendant lighting, and a detailed fireplace mantel. The designer kitchen opens seamlessly to the family and dining room for easy entertaining. A private study with built-in desk offers an ideal home office. Spacious primary suite with elegant double vanity, 2 walk-in closets, separate shower, and soaking tub. Two secondary bedrooms and hall bath, with one being a flex space. Covered patio with nice views complete this beautifully appointed home.
    3 hours
    |
    51
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Smith TREC #0444998 713-857-3651,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 18624772MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Slate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,239
      • Total interior livable area: 2,239 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,124.54 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Patio Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 274473

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Alden Br 69
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Pond, Pool, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,573
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,200

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $2,855/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000$190/sqft
        Source: HAR #18624772 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$425,000$190/sqft
        Source: HAR #18624772 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$425,000+81.7%$190/sqft
        Source: HAR #18624772 Report a problem
        1/24/2011Listing removed$233,900$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #44583660 Report a problem
        12/30/2010Listed for sale$233,900$104/sqft
        11/9/2010Listing removed$233,900$104/sqft
        9/15/2010Listed for sale$233,900$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #44583660 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $360,000 -4.8%
        2024$2,596 -0.1%$378,257 +10%
        2023$2,600 $343,870 +7.5%
        2022-- $320,000 +12.6%
        2021$4,254 +0.8%$284,190 +5.3%
        2020$4,220 +4.9%$269,980 +10%
        2019$4,022 -11.4%$245,440
        2018$4,539 -2.6%$245,440
        2017$4,661 -20.1%$245,440 -5.8%
        2016$5,832 +15.8%$260,510 +9.4%
        2015$5,035 $238,100 +10%
        2014$5,035 $216,450 +10%
        2013-- $196,770
        2012-- $196,770
        2011-- $196,770
        2010-- $196,770
        2009-- $196,770 +3.2%
        2008-- $190,640 +10%
        2007-- $173,310 +5.9%
        2006-- $163,720
        2005-- $163,720 +3.4%
        2004-- $158,390 +8%
        2003-- $146,660
        2002-- $146,660 -6.8%
        2001-- $157,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alden Bridge

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable