Charming Updated Brick Home — 3BR / 2BA in the Heart of Sumter. Beautifully renovated brick home in an established Sumter neighborhood. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a .20-acre lot with mature landscaping, gorgeous hardwood floors, and thoughtfully updated systems and finishes throughout. Enjoy morning coffee or evening gatherings on the screened- Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (3/5)
$194,000
3 Warren Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
0.25 Acres Lot
$188,200 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated brick homeGorgeous hardwood floorsMature landscaping
- 99 days |
- 941 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tyler Simmons,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 626170
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 6534
Details
- Parcel number: 2280503031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,152
- Annual tax amount: $4,192
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$188,200
$179,000 - $198,000
$1,519/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $194,000-3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+5.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Price change | $1,300-10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $190,000-5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Pending sale | $199,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900+166.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Sold | $75,000-18.9%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Pending sale | $92,500$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $92,500$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,192 +159.1% | $10,990 +161.7% |
| 2023 | $1,618 +0.8% | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $1,605 +0.2% | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $1,602 +196.3% | $4,200 +62.8% |
| 2020 | $541 +1% | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $535 +3.7% | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $516 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $516 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,580 -1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,610 |
| 2014 | $554 | $2,610 |
| 2013 | $554 | $2,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,610 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $51,910 +2407.7% |
| 2003 | $365 | $2,070 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29150