Turn-Key Ranch available in Windham. Welcome to 3 Washout Way -- a beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step outside to a spacious deck overlooking a private backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in nature. Just minutes from local shops, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home is a rare find for those seeking both tranquility and accessibility. Updates include but are not limited the heating system, heat-pump, pool.....and the list goes on. Book your showing today!
Pending
$429,990
3 Washout Way, Windham, ME 04062
2beds
936sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
0.69 Acres Lot
$436,200 Zestimate®
$459/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Overlooking a private backyardSpacious deck
- 36 days |
- 272 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658352
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Storage
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 936
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 936
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: WINMM6B36LB01
- Zoning: RM
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $459/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,940
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt
Estimated market value
$436,200
$414,000 - $458,000
$2,255/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $429,990$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,990+41%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Pending sale | $299,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,747 +7.2% | $326,700 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $3,496 +8.8% | $312,100 +12.8% |
| 2022 | $3,212 +5.3% | $276,700 +36% |
| 2020 | $3,051 +14% | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $2,676 -5.3% | $203,400 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $2,825 +9.3% | $186,100 +18.3% |
| 2017 | $2,584 +4.6% | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $2,470 +3.7% | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $2,383 +10.3% | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $2,161 -4.9% | $157,300 |
| 2013 | $2,273 +4% | $157,300 |
| 2011 | $2,186 +4% | $157,300 -12% |
| 2009 | $2,101 +11.2% | $178,800 +7.8% |
| 2008 | $1,890 +109.5% | $165,800 +63.7% |
| 2005 | $902 | $101,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04062