Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $515,000

    3 Windsor Cir, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    2beds
    1,676sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    2,167 Square Feet Lot
    $508,000 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $229/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplacePrivate deckFlooded with natural lightWalk-in cedar closetOpen-concept floor planOn trend tile backsplashWhite cabinetry
    Offer Deadline is Monday, 5/11 at 12. Welcome to 3 Windsor Circle, a beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located within the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District and situated in Chesterbrook—consistently rated the #1 place to live in America—this home is truly move-in ready. Featuring fresh paint throughout the main and second levels and vinyl plank flooring, tastefully remodeled kitchen and baths. Step into the inviting living room accented by plantation shutters, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and crisp crown molding, opening seamlessly into a spacious dining area with beautiful vinyl plank flooring. The open-concept floor plan leads to a fully updated eat-in kitchen (2019) boasting white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and on trend tile backsplash. Flooded with natural light, a three-panel slider provides easy access to a private deck that overlooks a serene community lawn. Upstairs, you will find two spacious en suite bedrooms. The primary suite features double closets and a newly updated bathroom (2025) detailed with a brand-new tub, a custom-tiled shower with a built-in niche, and a modern vanity. The second en suite bedroom also offers double closets and a recently remodeled bathroom with a walk-in tiled shower. For added convenience, the laundry area is located on the second floor. The finished lower level provides even more versatile space—perfect for movie nights, a quiet home office, a kids' play area, or a fitness room. This level also includes ample storage and a walk-in cedar closet. Notable improvements include a brand-new hot water heater (2026) and HVAC (2016). Offering quick access to Route 202 and the R5 train stations, you are just steps from Wilson Farm Park and minutes from the premier shopping and dining in both Wayne and King of Prussia. Move in and start enjoying everything the Main Line has to offer!
    5 days
    |
    602
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Fritz 610-563-4071,

    Compass RE 6109470408

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2124668MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,676
      • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,676
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,167 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 4305L0187
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Transitional,Traditional
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $229 monthly
      • HOA name: CAMCO
      Location
      • Region: Chesterbrook
      • Municipality: TREDYFFRIN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,480
      • Annual tax amount: $6,436
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tv (located In Basement Closet And Fits On Lr Mount), Kitchen Wall Herb Garden
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,000

        $483,000 - $533,000

        $2,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$515,000$307/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2124668 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$515,000+8.4%$307/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2124668 Report a problem
        8/9/2022Sold$475,000+5.8%$283/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028758 Report a problem
        7/24/2022Pending sale$449,000$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028758 Report a problem
        7/18/2022Contingent$449,000$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028758 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Listed for sale$449,000+26.5%$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2028758 Report a problem
        9/3/2019Sold$355,000-4.1%$212/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/9/2019Pending sale$369,999$221/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern Sales Office #PACT480342 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Listed for sale$369,999+138.7%$221/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #PACT480342 Report a problem
        9/5/2000Sold$155,000$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,195 +2.3%$164,480
        2024$6,053 +8.3%$164,480
        2023$5,591 +3.1%$164,480
        2022$5,424 +2.3%$164,480
        2021$5,302 +637.8%$164,480
        2020$719 -85.3%$164,480
        2019$4,890 +1.9%$164,480
        2018$4,801 +9899.4%$164,480
        2017$48 $164,480
        2016-- $164,480
        2015-- $164,480
        2014-- $164,480
        2013-- $164,480
        2012-- $164,480
        2011-- $164,480
        2010-- $164,480
        2009-- $164,480
        2008-- $164,480
        2007-- $164,480
        2006-- $164,480
        2005-- $164,480
        2004-- $164,480
        2003-- $164,480
        2000-- $164,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,260/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2525
        Property taxes
        $506
        HOA Fees
        $229
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19087

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable