3 Wolf Rd, Bourne, MA 02532
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,791/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,791/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra LaCasse 774-271-1377,
Jack Conway Cape Cod - Sandwich 508-888-2300
The Anchor Team
Jane Coit Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove, Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range, Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,150
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Oversized, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Pool - Inground Heated, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool - Inground Heated
- Waterfront features: Bay, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Deeded Rights)
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:19.3 P:126 E:1,2183557
- Zoning: B-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Highway Access
Location
- Region: Bourne
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $819,000-3.5%$381/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500243 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $849,000$395/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500243 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000-2.4%$395/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500243 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $870,000$405/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73379538 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $870,000-3.2%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $898,500-3.4%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $929,900$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Pending sale | $929,900$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $929,900+118.8%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2013 | Sold | $425,000+7.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2003 | Sold | $395,000$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 +2.2% | $847,600 +5% |
| 2024 | $6,475 +2.6% | $807,300 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $6,311 +5.1% | $716,300 +20.3% |
| 2022 | $6,006 +2.6% | $595,200 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $5,853 +3% | $543,500 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $5,684 +5.6% | $529,200 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $5,384 +5.7% | $512,300 +6% |
| 2018 | $5,093 +12.2% | $483,200 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $4,538 +9.4% | $440,600 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $408,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Buzzards Bay