Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,300

    30 Adler Rd, Chichester, NY 12416

    2beds
    1,091sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,300 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,300

    $236,000 - $365,000

    $2,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just a few miles from Phoenicia and 15min drive to Woodstock; sits on hill with full mountain view, total property rental is 3.5 acres. In addition to the beautiful view and quiet road, there are hiking paths to higher mountain views with direct paths from the home. Extra Summer room can sleep 1 in addition to the 2 bedrooms. House is rented furnished as per photos. Has central heating w/ propane tank (paid by renter). For viewing you must have a confirmed appointment. Thanks for your interest! -Renter pays all utilities, manages light watering garden/lawn (as needed) -Will consider 1 year rental if of interest

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Driveway Parking, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Private Property on 3.5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 515000146113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chichester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$3,000-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/14/2022Price change$2,800-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/28/2021Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,900
    2024-- $30,900
    2023-- $30,900
    2022-- $30,900
    2021-- $30,900
    2020-- $30,900
    2019-- $30,900
    2018-- $30,900
    2017$2,609 $30,900
    2016-- $30,900
    2015-- $30,900
    2014-- $30,900
    2013-- $30,900 +20.2%
    2011-- $25,700
    2010-- $25,700
    2009-- $25,700
    2008-- $25,700
    2007-- $25,700
    2006-- $25,700
    2005-- $25,700
    2004-- $25,700
    2003-- $25,700
    2002-- $25,700
    2001-- $25,700
    2000-- $25,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12416