Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

    30 Ashcroft Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    4beds
    3,531sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,177,900 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Impressive fireplaceWalk in showerMulti tiered deckIrrigation systemSliders to back deckPlay roomInviting foyer
    Welcome to 30 Ashcroft Road in Sharon! This elegant CUSTOM BUILT 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in a CENTER OF TOWN LOCATION provides easy access to commuter rail station & award winning schools. Enter into the inviting foyer leading to the kitchen, a culinary focal point with with high ceilings equipped with flat panel cabinets, stainless appliances and elegant granite counters that extend to a practical peninsula. The sunny living room, features wall of bookcases, flows seamlessly into the dining room and bright and sunny family room with impressive fireplace and sliders to back deck. Other features include play room, exercise room/gym and PRIMARY SUITE offering a private sanctuary, featuring an ensuite bathroom with double vanity, soaking tub, walk in shower & heated floors. Further enhancing the property's appeal is the outdoor space perfect for entertaining with multi tiered deck & amazing back yard. Other features include 1 car garage, irrigation system and PLENTY of storage space.
    16 days
    |
    2,479
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seth Stollman 781-363-0292,

    Keller Williams Elite - Sharon 781-784-6500,

    Karen Tanzer 781-696-6809

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73508881

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Remodeled, Soaking Tub
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      Family room
      • Features: Skylight, Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Kitchen
      • Features: Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Living room
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Flooring - Laminate, First Floor
      Features
      • Bathroom - Half, Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom, Exercise Room, Play Room, Foyer
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Marble, Hardwood, Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,531
      • Total interior livable area: 3,531 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,531

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio
      • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Screens
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:112 B:093 L:000,225056
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sharon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $340/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $963,700
      • Annual tax amount: $16,527
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Exclusions: Fridge And Chest Freezer In Basement Are Excluded. Swing Set Is Negotiable
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,177,900

        $1.12M - $1.24M

        $4,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+46.3%$340/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73508881 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Sold$820,000+31.2%$232/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/2020Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Elite - Sharon #72751906 Report a problem
        11/2/2020Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        6/19/2020Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Elite - Sharon #72670592 Report a problem
        6/10/2020Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        12/21/2011Listing removed$624,900+16.8%$177/sqft
        Source: The Gatto Agency #71217192 Report a problem
        8/1/2011Sold$535,000-14.4%$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/16/2011Price change$624,900-0.8%$177/sqft
        Source: The Gatto Agency #71217192 Report a problem
        4/3/2011Listed for sale$629,900+14.5%$178/sqft
        Source: The Gatto Agency #30ashcroft Report a problem
        10/10/2008Sold$550,000$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,938 +5%$911,800 +5.6%
        2024$15,173 +4.7%$863,100 +10.7%
        2023$14,495 +6.2%$779,700 +12.9%
        2022$13,645 +1.1%$690,900 +4.6%
        2021$13,496 +7.5%$660,600
        2020$12,551 -3.4%$660,600 -1.3%
        2019$12,991 +5.8%$669,300 +5.6%
        2018$12,283 +1.8%$634,100 +3.1%
        2017$12,066 +2.6%$615,000 +5.1%
        2016$11,762 +4.8%$584,900 +5.8%
        2015$11,224 +8%$552,900 +9.3%
        2014$10,396 +3.5%$505,900 +3%
        2013$10,043 +3.1%$491,100 +1.4%
        2012$9,737 +9%$484,200 +5.6%
        2011$8,929 -1.3%$458,600 -9.1%
        2010$9,044 -2.4%$504,700 -3.5%
        2009$9,266 +6.1%$522,900 +0.5%
        2008$8,734 +9.2%$520,200 -7.9%
        2007$7,998 -2.9%$564,800 +3.7%
        2006$8,233 +1.8%$544,900 +4.9%
        2005$8,091 $519,300
        2004$8,091 +14.2%$519,300 +42.6%
        2003$7,087 +25.7%$364,200 +12.6%
        2001$5,640 +28.6%$323,400 +43.1%
        1997$4,384 $226,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02067

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable