Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $571,200

    30 Baldwin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    4beds
    1baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    63 Square Feet Lot
    $571,200 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $3,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,200

    $537,000 - $605,000

    $3,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMMACULATE 4 BRM SPLIT LEVEL IN A HIGHLY DESIRABLE DEVELOPMENT; GARAGE HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO A LARGE FAM ROOM WITH A PRIVATE ENTRANCE; LARGE WOOD DECK OFF DR; NEW ROOF and WINDOWS; NEWER CARPET OVER HARDWOOD FLOORS; LOVELY KIT LOOKING OUT TO LARGE FENCED IN BACKYARD

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 63 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501147000000033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2012Sold$285,000-1.4%$158/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2934223 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Price change$289,000-3.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Price change$299,900-2.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    2/6/2012Price change$308,000-1.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Price change$312,900-0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    9/6/2011Price change$314,900-1.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$319,900-1.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #213315 Report a problem
    5/9/2011Price change$324,900-3%$181/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2848042 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Listed for sale$334,900-9.2%$186/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2848042 Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listing removed$368,900$205/sqft
    Source: Listhub #915440 Report a problem
    4/29/2009Price change$368,900-2.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Listhub #915440 Report a problem
    4/1/2009Listed for sale$378,500-1.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Listhub #915440 Report a problem
    10/12/2008Listing removed$385,000$214/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/8/2008Price change$385,000-3.5%$214/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    7/1/2008Listed for sale$399,000-4.8%$222/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com Report a problem
    5/19/2008Listing removed$419,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #806249 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$419,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #806249 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,612 $132,800
    2024$7,612 +0.5%$132,800
    2023$7,574 0%$132,800
    2022$7,576 +0.4%$132,800
    2021$7,547 -2.8%$132,800
    2020$7,767 +6.5%$132,800
    2019$7,293 $132,800
    2018$7,293 +4.1%$132,800
    2017$7,007 +4%$132,800
    2016$6,738 +3%$132,800
    2015$6,542 +3.1%$132,800
    2014$6,343 +5.2%$132,800
    2013$6,030 +1.1%$132,800
    2012$5,965 +5.6%$132,800
    2011$5,648 +5.5%$132,800
    2010$5,353 +4.8%$132,800 +2.6%
    2009$5,110 $129,400
    2008-- $129,400
    2007$17,808 +1.2%$129,400
    2006$17,591 +2.6%$129,400
    2005$17,145 $129,400
    2004-- $129,400
    2003-- $129,400
    2002-- $129,400
    2001-- $129,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park