Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $370,000

    30 Bear Hill Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864

    3beds
    1,878sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1800
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageGenerous half-acre lotNew flooring throughoutInviting interiorCompletely renovated kitchenThoughtful upgrades
    Welcome to 30 Bear Hill Road — a beautifully updated and move-in ready home in charming Cumberland! This spacious 3-bed, 1-bath residence features a completely renovated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring throughout, and bright, open living areas that make everyday living a pleasure. Set on a generous half-acre lot with a two-car garage and located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, this home blends modern convenience with classic Cape Cod charm. With its thoughtful upgrades and inviting interior, it’s a wonderful place to call home. Exterior photos have been enhanced. High and best Monday at 2pm.
    97 days
    |
    271
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marisela Vasquez 401-499-6945,

    My Dream Home Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1404384MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Utility
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,878
      • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,878
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: CUMBM021B0423L000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1800

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cumberland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,133
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,501/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Pending sale$370,000$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404384 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$370,000$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404384 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Pending sale$370,000$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404384 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$370,000-5.1%$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404384 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$389,900$208/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1399189 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$389,900$208/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1399189 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Pending sale$389,900$208/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1399189 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$389,900-13.4%$208/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1399189 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$450,000$240/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1396891 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%$240/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1396891 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$475,000+55.7%$253/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1396891 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Sold$305,000$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,133 +2.7%$336,800
        2024$4,025 +2.8%$336,800
        2023$3,914 -2.1%$336,800 +26.2%
        2022$3,999 +1.7%$266,800
        2021$3,933 -58.4%$266,800
        2020$9,443 -5.3%$266,800 +22.4%
        2019$9,969 +2.5%$218,000
        2018$9,723 +193.2%$218,000
        2017$3,316 +0.6%$218,000 +13%
        2016$3,296 $193,000
        2015$3,296 -68.5%$193,000
        2014$10,479 +191%$193,000 -15.4%
        2013$3,601 +1.1%$228,200
        2012$3,562 +1.7%$228,200
        2011$3,501 +5.2%$228,200 -9.8%
        2010$3,328 +2.7%$253,100
        2009$3,242 +3.5%$253,100
        2008$3,133 +1.2%$253,100 -5.7%
        2007$3,096 +4.2%$268,500
        2006$2,972 $268,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,250/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1908
        Property taxes
        $342
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Monestary Heights

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable