Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    30 Cedar Chase Pl, Spring, TX 77381

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    5,344.81 Square Feet Lot
    $378,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Patio home
    Charming patio home in the Huntington Woods neighborhood conveniently located in the Heart of The Woodlands. I
    9 days
    |
    94
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Kink TREC #0464634 713-575-2383,

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands,

    Emily Ward TREC #0743233 936-520-3215,

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 67753765MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,748
      • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,344.81 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 97220606800
      • Parcel number: 190924

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr 06
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $382,611
      • Annual tax amount: $5,912
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $378,400

        $359,000 - $397,000

        $2,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$375,000$215/sqft
        Source: HAR #67753765 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$375,000+21%$215/sqft
        Source: HAR #67753765 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/15/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #35538284 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #35538284 Report a problem
        10/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #58932745 Report a problem
        9/26/2021Pending sale$310,000$177/sqft
        Source: HAR #58932745 Report a problem
        9/24/2021Listed for sale$310,000$177/sqft
        Source: HAR #58932745 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,912 +17%$366,000 +11.3%
        2024$5,055 -0.2%$328,889 +7.8%
        2023$5,065 $305,000 -1%
        2022-- $308,180 +46.9%
        2021$2,172 -0.3%$209,810 -0.7%
        2020$2,179 +0.3%$211,250 +1.5%
        2019$2,172 -34.8%$208,110 +10%
        2018$3,329 +30.9%$189,190
        2017$2,542 +1.2%$189,190 +7.2%
        2016$2,511 -3.9%$176,530 +10%
        2015$2,612 $160,480
        2014$2,612 $160,480 -5.5%
        2013-- $169,830
        2012-- $169,830
        2011-- $169,830
        2010-- $169,830 +6.1%
        2009-- $160,010 +10%
        2008-- $145,460 +10%
        2007-- $132,240
        2006-- $132,240
        2005-- $132,240 +9.3%
        2004-- $120,950
        2003-- $120,950
        2002-- $120,950
        2001-- $120,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cochran's Crossing

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Bikeable