Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,500

    30 Cherokee Trl, Ridge, NY 11961

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $544,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,500

    $512,000 - $577,000

    $4,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No Commission Earned Till Title Passes. Buyer Is Responsible For Verifying All Info. Vacation All Year Long In This Immaculate, 3 Br, 2 Full Bth Ranch,New Windows, W/Updt Kitchen, Cer Tile Flr & Ss Appl. All Oak Floors, Finished Base W/New Burner Ose & Separate Thermostat. Beautiful Parklike Setting Located On A Dead End St. Enjoy Fishing, Boating, Swimming & Pvt. Beach.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200151000200050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Cul-de-sac: Y
    • Zone: 28
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y
    • ENERGY EFFICIENCY SRCH: .10.11.14.25.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2017Sold$259,999
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2912174 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$259,999+4%
    Source: Landmark Realty of L I Inc #2912174 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listing removed$249,999
    Source: Bel Breeze Real Estate, Inc. #2496892 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Price change$249,999-3.5%
    5/27/2012Price change$259,000-2.3%
    5/20/2012Listed for sale$265,000+6%
    6/8/2009Sold$250,000-10.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2008Listing removed$279,850
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2078168 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$279,850-6.6%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2078168 Report a problem
    4/7/2008Listing removed$299,500
    Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem
    4/1/2008Listed for sale$299,500
    Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,100
    2024-- $2,100
    2023-- $2,100
    2022-- $2,100
    2021-- $2,100
    2020-- $2,100
    2019-- $2,100
    2018-- $2,100
    2017$8,734 $2,100
    2016-- $2,100
    2015-- $2,100
    2014-- $2,100
    2013-- $2,100
    2012-- $2,100
    2011-- $2,100
    2010-- $2,100
    2009-- $2,100 -10.6%
    2008-- $2,350
    2007$4,311 -18.2%$2,350 -14.5%
    2005$5,269 +8.1%$2,750
    2004$4,873 +11.3%$2,750
    2003$4,379 +5.7%$2,750
    2002$4,145 -1.2%$2,750
    2001$4,195 -0.7%$2,750
    2000$4,223 $2,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961