Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,200

    30 Day Spring Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $397,200 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,200

    $361,000 - $429,000

    $3,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath furnished ranch offering convenient one-level living with a functional and comfortable layout. The main level features a living room with fireplace leading to a dining area and continuing to an eat-in kitchen, creating an open and connected flow. A den located just off the attached one-car garage provides additional flexible space suitable for a variety of uses. The primary bedroom includes a full bath, and two additional bedrooms offer ample space. A partially finished basement provides additional living area complete with a fireplace and dry bar. Washer and dryer are located in the basement for added convenience. The exterior offers a backyard with patio, providing outdoor space for enjoyment and entertaining. Conveniently located near Hamden Center, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, schools, and major highways, offering accessibility to everyday amenities and commuting routes. No pets, no smoking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn and snow maintenance. 1 year plus lease. Home will be rented fully/partially furnished.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM2730B111L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,000
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,787 +47%$246,470 +57.6%
    2024$8,696 -2%$156,380 -0.6%
    2023$8,872 +1.6%$157,360
    2022$8,730 +5.8%$157,360
    2021$8,252 +128.2%$157,360 +4.1%
    2020$3,617 -51%$151,200
    2019$7,388 +1.9%$151,200
    2018$7,252 +6%$151,200
    2017$6,843 -0.2%$151,200
    2016$6,858 +1.9%$151,200 -8.2%
    2015$6,732 +2.4%$164,710
    2014$6,577 +2.5%$164,710
    2013$6,414 +4.9%$164,710
    2012$6,117 +6.8%$164,710
    2011$5,727 +8.8%$164,710 -7.9%
    2010$5,264 +0%$178,920
    2009$5,262 0%$178,920
    2008$5,264 +1.1%$178,920
    2007$5,207 +4.1%$178,920
    2006$5,001 -0.2%$178,920 +54.4%
    2005$5,009 +15%$115,850
    2003$4,357 +9.1%$115,850
    2001$3,992 $115,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06518