Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $706,700

    30 Deans Bridge Rd, Somers, NY 10589

    4beds
    2baths
    1,705sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $706,700 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $4,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,700

    $643,000 - $770,000

    $4,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this lovingly maintained and updated Somers Expanded Cape to find sun-filled rooms, loads of windows, gleaming hardwood floors, custom millwork & built-ins. This surprisingly spacious home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, an updated gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances & granite counter tops, a fabulous family room boasting 3 walls of windows, and a bonus 270 s.f. heated, slate-floored sun room not counted in the sq. footage. Offering a flexible layout to suit your lifestyle, this charmer is nestled on .93 acre of property featuring perennial gardens, flowering trees, stone walls & rock outcroppings. The large 2-car garage with workbench plus the garden shed offer plenty of storage! Conveniently located within minutes of highways & Metro North, restaurants, shops, and services, yet tucked in the heart of Deans Bridge neighborhood where residents can join the Deans Pond Association.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5552001708310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Somers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2017Listing removed$449,975$264/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4722154 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$449,975-5.3%$264/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4722154 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$475,000+0%$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4722154 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Listing removed$474,900$279/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4621460 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Price change$474,900-0.9%$279/sqft
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$479,000+17318.2%$281/sqft
    Source: William Raveis-New York, LLC #4621460 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4538936 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$2,750-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4538936 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4538936 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$499,000-5%$293/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4526122 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$525,000-11%$308/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4526122 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Mancini Realty Inc. Report a problem
    3/9/2014Listed for rent$2,800+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Mancini Realty Inc. Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: ERA Insite Realty #3037384 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: ERA Insite Realty #3037384 Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$590,000+100%$346/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2000Sold$295,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $49,100
    2024-- $49,100
    2023-- $49,100
    2022-- $49,100
    2021-- $49,100
    2020-- $49,100
    2019-- $49,100
    2018-- $49,100
    2017-- $49,100
    2016-- $49,100
    2015-- $49,100
    2014-- $49,100
    2013-- $49,100
    2012-- $49,100
    2011-- $49,100
    2010-- $49,100
    2009-- $49,100
    2008-- $49,100
    2007-- $49,100 +26.4%
    2006-- $38,850
    2005-- $38,850
    2004-- $38,850
    2003-- $38,850
    2002-- $38,850
    2001-- $38,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10589