30 Dick Lynch Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170
Home value
$602,500
$572,000 - $633,000
$3,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,336/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,336/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Pets Considered, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 415289243190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Stillwater
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $3,300
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 05/01/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $615,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $615,000-1.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+150%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Sold | $250,000-5.3%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Pending sale | $264,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $264,000-1.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,000-5.6%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Price change | $284,999-5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,999+10.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Sold | $272,000-0.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2015 | Pending sale | $273,000$122/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201405660 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2014 | Price change | $273,000-4.5%$122/sqft |
Source: Prudential Manor Homes, REALTORS #201405660 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Price change | $285,900-1.4%$128/sqft |
| 9/2/2014 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$129/sqft |
| 7/26/2014 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$134/sqft |
| 6/24/2014 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$138/sqft |
| 6/9/2014 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$141/sqft |
| 5/20/2014 | Price change | $319,900-1.6%$143/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $325,000+983.3%$145/sqft |
| 7/9/2004 | Sold | $30,000+36.4%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2003 | Sold | $22,000$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $5,088 +191% | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $1,749 +5.9% | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $1,651 +2.4% | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $240,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $240,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $240,000 +78.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,700 +701.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,800 -44% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12170