Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    30 Duane Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    3beds
    1,054sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $310,200 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,200

    $292,000 - $329,000

    $2,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable opportunities in Central Bucks School District are rare, and 30 Duane Rd delivers one of the lowest price points for a single-family home in the area. Priced at $285,000 which is lower than many townhomes! This property offers buyers the chance to own a detached home just minutes from Doylestown Borough. Tucked on a quiet dead-end street, the home combines character, privacy, and potential. Inside you'll find a bright living space with vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a brick fireplace with wood stove. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a custom wood range hood that adds rustic character. Flexible rooms and loft storage in one of the bedrooms offer additional functionality depending on your needs. A great opportunity for buyers to move in and build equity over time. Conveniently located minutes to Doylestown’s shops, restaurants, parks, and commuter routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd McCarty 215-348-8111,

    Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Stefania Nakos, 2321819

    HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2115936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile/Brick, Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,054
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,054

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: 148 x 117 x 146
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 09019005002
    • Zoning: C1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956
    • Major remodel year: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$310,000+8.8%$294/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115936 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$285,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115936 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$285,000+280%$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115936 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Sold$75,000+7.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2014Price change$69,900-6.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Price change$74,900-11.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$84,900-15%$81/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$99,900-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Price change$104,900-8.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$114,900-11.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$130,000+9212.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6311341 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Sold$1,396-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listing removed$194,900$185/sqft
    Source: NCI #5439642 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Price change$194,900+11.4%$185/sqft
    Source: NCI #5439642 Report a problem
    7/4/2009Price change$174,900-10.3%$166/sqft
    Source: CLASS HARLAN REAL ESTATE #5439642 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listed for sale$194,900+69.5%$185/sqft
    Source: CLASS HARLAN REAL ESTATE #5439642 Report a problem
    11/10/1997Sold$115,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,552 +2%$13,600
    2024$2,501 +9%$13,600
    2023$2,295 +1.1%$13,600
    2022$2,269 +2.1%$13,600
    2021$2,223 +0.5%$13,600
    2020$2,212 +1.4%$13,600
    2018$2,182 +1.4%$13,600
    2017$2,151 $13,600
    2016$2,151 $13,600
    2015-- $13,600
    2014-- $13,600
    2013-- $13,600
    2012-- $13,600
    2011-- $13,600
    2010-- $13,600
    2009-- $13,600
    2008-- $13,600
    2007-- $13,600
    2006-- $13,600
    2005-- $13,600 +300%
    2004-- $3,400
    2003-- $3,400
    2002-- $3,400
    2000-- $3,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18901