Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $22,999

    30 Eagle Rd, Hinsdale, MA 01235

    --beds
    0baths
    6,098.4Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded 0.14-acre lot located near beautiful Ashmere Lake—just a short stroll to the water! Power and sewer are available, with a well required. This is raw land with no engineering; buyers perform their own due diligence. A great opportunity for those looking to enjoy lake living with easy access to all the culture, dining, and outdoor recreation the Berkshires have to offer!
    320 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Hinckley 303-848-6215,

    PlatLabs, LLC

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1389004MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Suburban, Wooded
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Zoning: 0
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Wooded area: 70

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $234
      • Date on market: 7/1/2025

DateEventPrice
        7/28/2025Pending sale$22,999
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Price change$22,999-8%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$24,999-3.8%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$25,999-3.7%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Price change$26,999-10%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$29,999+7.1%
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389004 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listing removed$27,999
        Source: MLS PIN #73387213 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$27,999-3.4%
        Source: MLS PIN #73387213 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$28,999-3.3%
        Source: MLS PIN #73387213 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$29,999
        Source: MLS PIN #73387213 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01235

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable