Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,006,500

    30 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    3.05 Acres Lot
    $1,006,500 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $7,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,006,500

    $926,000 - $1.10M

    $7,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently updated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom with a large deck and pool. Complete renovation recently of all interior, exterior, and all systems. Expansive windows with South and Western facing views of a gorgeous natural trout stream and pond on a wooded lot. The Mill River provides an audio experience as you open the windows or relax in the pool. The deck has great views of the woods, streams, and ponds. Great vacation potential with an appeal to every generation. Main floor Master Bedroom and main floor Guest Bedroom. in addition, two additional Bedrooms on bright lower level with views and thier own living room. Surrounded by substantial modern homes deep in wooded settings. In-ground Pool, Hardwood floors, walls of glass, wood shake roof, central air, and an Adirondack setting create a unique space with gorgeous views and light in a wooded setting of relaxing sounds and nature. Keep your kayak on the shoreline of the pond you own. Fish for native brook trout in your own stream.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Lot
    • Size: 3.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600982085

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Privacy, Close to Park, 1st Floor Bedrm, Eat in Kitchen, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Lake/Pond/Stream, Water Access, Balcony, River Views, River, In Ground Pool, Foyer, Scenic View, Granite Countertops, Marble Countertops
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Included: Oven/Range
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Tax Amount: 12551

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2018Sold$425,000-13.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99192834 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$489,900$204/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #4729167 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for sale$489,900$204/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #99192834 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$489,900$204/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #99192834 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$489,900-2%$204/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #4729167 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$499,900-2%$208/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #4729167 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$510,000-25.3%$213/sqft
    Source: AG Prime Realty #4729167 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$682,367+24.3%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2017Price change$549,000-8.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4703026 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Price change$599,000-7.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4703026 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale$650,000-13.2%$271/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4703026 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listing removed$749,000$312/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604112 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$749,000+3.3%$312/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604112 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listing removed$725,000$302/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4510487 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listed for sale$725,000-11%$302/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4510487 Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$815,000$340/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $76,202
    2024-- $76,202
    2023-- $76,202
    2022-- $76,202
    2021-- $76,202
    2020-- $76,202
    2019-- $76,202
    2018-- $76,202 -28.8%
    2017-- $107,000
    2016-- $107,000
    2015-- $107,000
    2014-- $107,000
    2013-- $107,000
    2012-- $107,000
    2011-- $107,000
    2010-- $107,000
    2009-- $107,000
    2008-- $107,000
    2007-- $107,000
    2006-- $107,000
    2005-- $107,000
    2004-- $107,000
    2003-- $107,000
    2002-- $107,000
    2001-- $107,000
    2000-- $107,000
    1999-- $107,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576